Parts for Team Associated TC5/TC6
Download: TC5 Exploded Diagram
Download: TC6 Exploded Diagram


AE1401
Titanium Turnbuckle
1.30" (33.02mm)


AE1403
FT Titanium Turnbuckle
1.65" (41.91mm)


AE1787
FT Battery Strap
Thumbscrews


AE31141
TC5 Top Deck


AE31142
TC5 Front Shock Tower


AE31143
TC5 Rear Shock Tower


AE31146
TC5 Right Front Bulkhead


AE31147
TC5 Left Front Bulkhead

 


AE31148
TC5 Right Rear Bulkhead


AE31149
TC5 Left Rear Bulkhead


AE31150
TC5 Bearing Cap (A)


AE31151
TC5 Bearing Cap (B)


AE31153
TC5 Center Shaft


AE31157
TC5 Center Pulley, 20T


AE31160
3mm E-Clip


AE31161
TC5 Center Shaft Spacer


AE31162
Axle Shim Kit


AE31164
Spur Gear 87T 38P


AE31166
TC5/6 Diff Rebuild Kit


AE31167
TC5 Diff Outdrives


AE31168
TC5 Diff Outdrives Rings


AE31169
TC5/6 Diff Pulley 40T

 


AE31175
TC5 One Way/Spool Pulley


AE31176
TC5 One Way Kit


AE31179
TC5 Spool Kit


AE31181
TC5 Aluminium Outdrives


AE31184
TC5/6 Cam Holder


AE31185
TC5/6 Diff Bearing Cam


AE31186
TC5/6 Cam Holder Set


AE31187
TC5/6 Front Belt


AE31188
TC5/6 Rear Belt


AE31195
TC5 Arm Mount Set


AE31197
TC5 Arm Mount Nut


AE31198
TC5/6 Arm Mount Shim Set


AE31200
TC5/6 Wheelbase Shim Set


AE31205
TC5/6 Front Suspension Arm


AE31206
TC5/6 Rear Suspension Arm


AE31210
TC5/6 Caster Block, 0 Deg


AE31558
TC5/6 Caster Block 6 Deg Hard


AE31214
TC5/6 Caster Block Bushing


AE31561
TC5/6 Steering Block Set Hard


AE31220
TC5 Rear Hub, 1 Deg


AE31221
TC5/6 Inner Hinge Pin Set


AE31222
TC5/6 Outer Hinge Pin Set


AE31227
TC5/6 CVA Rebuild Kit


AE31231
TC5 Stub Axle


AE31232
TC5/6 CVA Bone


AE31233
TC5/6 Axle Crush Tube


AE31234
TC5/6 Clamping Wheel Hex


AE31237
TC5/6 CVA Pin Retaining Clip


AE31238
TC5/6 CVA Bone Blade


AE31240
TC5 Steering Post


AE31241
TC5 FT Servo Saver Tube


AE31244
TC5 Steering Post Spacer


AE31249
TC5/6 Shock Shaft Ball Cup


AE31250
TC5/6 Shock Bushing


AE31251
TC5 Shock Shaft Gold 0.26


AE31254
TC5 Battery Strap Post


AE31255
TC5 Battery Support


AE31256
TC5 Battery Strap Carbon


AE31261
TC5 1.25mm Roll Bar


AE31263
TC5 1.75mm Roll Bar


AE31264
TC5/6 Anti Roll Bar Mounts


AE31270
TC5 Front Bumper


AE31271
TC5 Bumper Brace


AE31272
TC5 Foam Bumper

 


AE31280
Ball Stud, Short 5mm


AE31281
Ball Stud, Short 8mm


AE31284
Ball Stud, Long 8mm


AE31286
Aluminium Ballstud Washer


AE31300
TC6 Chassis


AE31301
TC6 Top Plate


AE31302
Shock Tower Front


AE31303
Shock Tower Rear


AE31304
Battery Tape Tab


AE31339
TC6 Spool
   


AE31401
10x15mm Bearing


AE31402
4x8mm Bearing


AE31403
4x7mm Bearing


AE31404
6x10mm Bearing


AE31500
M3x0.5x2.5 Set Screw


AE31510
M2x0.4x4 BHCS


AE31511
M2x0.4x5 BHCS


AE31520
M2.5x0.45x6 BHCS


AE31530
M3x0.5x5 BHCS


AE31531
M3x0.5x6 BHCS


AE31532
M3x0.5x8 BHCS


AE31540
M3x0.5x5 FHCS


AE31541
M3x0.5x6 FHCS


AE31550
M3 Aluminum Locknut


AE25391
M4 Alum Locknut


AE3941
FT Green Spring, 12 lbs


AE3942
FT Silver Spring, 14.5 lbs


AE3943
FT Blue Spring, 17 lbs


AE3944
FT Gold Spring, 19.5 lbs


AE3945
FT Red Spring, 22 lbs


AE3946
FT Copper Spring, 25 lbs


AE3952
Purple Spring, 30 lbs


AE3953
Yellow Spring, 35 lbs


AE3954
White Spring, 40 lbs


AE3990
Hard Anodized Threaded
Shock Body


AE6443
Bleeder Shock Cap, 1:1


AE6465
Shock Piston, PTFE


AE6475
Preload Spacers, Collars, Cups


AE3904
2-56 Aluminum Locknuts


AE9274
Diff Thrust Screws &
Washers


AE6574
Precision Diff Thrust Ball, 5/64"


AE6581
Carbide Diff Ball, large, 3/32"

 


AE6582
Diff Thrust Spring


AE9180
Servo Horns, molded


AE9787
Chassis Protection Sheet


AE8828
Anti-Roll Bar Cup Set

AE8830
Roll Bar Pivot Aluminium

AE31112
Pin 1/16 x 5/16