Team Associated Spare Parts for:
SC10 Factory Team
SC10RS Ready to Run

SC10 Factory Team Manual
SC10RS RTR Manual


Click here for
SC Bodyshell

 


Click here for
Short Course Tires


AE1580
Truck Front Spring Kit


AE1582
Buggy/Truck Rear Spring Kit


AE1654
FT Axle Pins


AE1779
Aluminium Servo Mount


AE9665
Hinge Pin Brace


AE91170
High Torque Slipper Pad


AE1105
Green Slime
Shock Lube


AE9635
Rear Sway Bar Set


AE7487
Arm Mounts, 2.5°, 3°, 3.5°, 4°


AE1770
FT Milled Motor Plate, Blue


AE1780
Aluminum Shock Bushing, Std


AE1781
Alum Shock Bushing, Short


AE1787
FT Battery Strap Thumbscrews


AE31286
FT Ballstud Washer, Aluminum


AE3856
Steering Rack Hardware, Bushings


AE3862
5-40 x 1/8
Set Screw, with wrench


AE3897
Pivoting Body Mounts,
8 body clips


AE3971
FT Steering Rack Bearings, .125 x .250 x .109


AE3977
Rubber Seal Bearing
3/16 x 3/8"

 


AE1596
Factory Team Thread Lock


AE4187
Nylon Spacer, 1/32" (.030)


AE4334
2-56 x 5/16" Button Head Socket Screw


AE4449
4-40 Aluminum Locknut,
small pattern


AE5407
Red Silicone O-Ring


AE6272
Ballstud Dust Cover, foam


AE6292
4-40 X 3/8" Flat Head
Socket Screw


AE6299
E-Clip, 1/8"


AE6338
Antenna Tube with Cap, black


AE7484
V2 Shock Rebuild


AE6416
Shock Shaft, 1.32" stroke


AE6417
Shock Shaft, 1.02" stroke


AE6443
Bleeder Shock Cap, 1:10


AE6465
Shock Piston, PTFE


AE6469
Black O-Ring


AE6472
4-40/5-40 Plastic Nut


AE6475
Preload Spacers, Collars,
Cups


AE6573
Diff Thrust Washers and Bolt


AE6574
Precision Diff Thrust Ball, 5/64"


AE6575
Diff Thrust Bolt Parts


AE6581
Carbide Diff Ball, large, 3/32"


AE6582
Diff Thrust Spring


AE6629
5-40 Diff Locknut


AE6860
FT 4-40 X 3/8" SHC Screw,
Blue aluminum


AE6915
4-40 X 5/8" Flat Head
Socket Screw


AE6917
4-40 X 3/8" Button Head
Socket Screw


AE6919
4-40 X 5/16" Button Head
Socket Screw


AE6922
4-40 X 1/2" Flat Head Screw


AE6924
4-40 X 3/8" Socket Head
Cap Screw


AE6925
4-40 X 1/2" Socket Head
Cap Screw


AE6927
4-40 X 3/4" Socket Head
Cap Screw


AE6928
4-40 x 1" Socket Head Screw


AE6937
FT 4-40 Aluminum Locknut, blue anodized


AE7101
Turnbuckle, 2.80", steel


AE7336
Steering Servo Mount Kit


AE7337
#4 Washer, steel


AE7368
Rear Axle (Universal) Shims,
3/16 X .010"


AE7369
1/16" Universal Roll Pins


AE7381
MIP CVD/Uni-Drive
Rebuild Kit


AE7446 Front Suspension Arm
(L&R)


AE7447 FT Front Suspension Arm, carbon (L&R)


AE7448 Rear Suspension Arm
(L&R)


AE7455
MIP CVD, Complete Set


AE7462
Dogbone, RTR


AE7664
Diff Gear, 52T, 2.60:1


AE7738
4-40 X 7/8" Screw, Special


AE7919
Caster Block, L&R, 25°


AE7990
Aluminum Front Bulkhead

AE89430 Mud Flaps


AE9180
Servo Horns, molded


AE9360
Idler Gear



AE9563
Front Bulkhead


AE9564
Rear Chassis Brace & Front Hinge Pin Brace


AE9566
Top Plate


AE9574
Transmission Case
[Ball Diff]


AE9580
Caster Block, 25°


AE9581
Steering Block, Trailing


AE9584
Rear Hub Carrier


AE9602
Top Shaft Spacer


AE9610B
FT Blue Servo Saver Bolt


AE9621
Front & Rear Inner Hinge Pin Set


AE9630
Ballstud Washer


AE9649
72 Tooth 48 Pitch Spur Gear


AE9650
75 Tooth 48 Pitch Spur Gear


AE9651
81 Tooth 48 Pitch Spur Gear


AE9654
87 Tooth 48 Pitch Spur Gear


AE9813
SC10 Rear Tire/Wheel Combo


AE9812
SC10 Front Tire/Wheel Combo


AE9818
SC10 Arm Mount/Chassis Plate



AE9824
Rear Shock Tower


AE9825
Front Shock Tower

 


AE9826
Transmission Case
[Gear Diff]


AE9821
SC10 Body Post


AE9827
SC10 Complete Gear Diff

AE9828
SC10 Diff Gear and Cover


AE9829
SC10 Gear Diff Rebuild Kit


AE9830
SC10 Gear Diff Outdrive


AE9832
10x16mm Bearing


AE9853
SC10 Ball Differential


AE9873
Alum Hub Carbon Tower

 


AE9880
Steering Block, Hex


AE9881
Front Axle, Hex


AE9883
Wheel Hex Adapters


Speedmind HF-5716
Countersunk Titanium Screws
5-40x 7/16"


Speedmind HF-4140
Countersunk Titanium Screws
4-40 x 1/4"